July 26, 2019

July 19, 2019

Please reload

Recent Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Featured Posts

Salon Business Awards - Finalists Revealed!

May 11, 2018

This years Salon Business Awards 2018 finalists have been revealed, with a fantastic list of salons and stylists across the UK being recognised for their talent and commitment to the craft, The awards which will take place at London's Mondrian Hotel are held on the 11th of June and are a great chance to network and catch up with old friends, whilst celebrating teamwork and hard work!

 

The finalists are - 

 

Salon Team  

Medusa Hairdressing

Alter Ego Hair Design

Simone Thomas

Gatsby & Miller

Q Hair & Beauty

SJ Forbes

Karoliina Saunders Hair Design

Sharon Malcolm Hairdressing

 

Green Salon  

sponsored by OWAY 

Jamie Hill

Jakeman & Green

Beachcombers

Salon 54

Alchemy

Anne Veck

Atelier M

Uplift Organic Hair

 

Colour Salon 

Sponsored by Joico

Tristan Eves

KJM

The Hair Boutique

Westrow Street Lane

PR Hair

Ashley Gamble

Tim Scott-Wright

HOB Salons

 

Creative Salon  

Linton & Mac

HOB Salons

Ross Charles Hairdressing

Tim Scott-Wright

Westrow Street Lane

Ashley Gamble

Tristan Eves

Solo Hair Specialists

 

Business Salon  

Leah Durrant Hair Salon & Beauty Re:Treat

Bad Apple Hair Group

Sarai Hair and Beauty

Simon Webster Hair

PR Hair

H&Co Hair Salon

Saks Exeter

B.O.B Salons

 

Design Salon  

Mickael & Ludovic Hair Designs

Nicholas Graham Salon

Westrow Bingley

F&M Hairdressing

KJM Salons

Blue Tit Crouch Hill

SESH Hairdressing

Bad Apple Hair Group

 

Retail Salon  

Sponsored by Neal & Wolf

Academy Salons Cobham

Reilly Denholm

Saks Exeter

KAM Hair and Body Spa

Top To Toe

Ashley Gamble

Aesthetics

KH Hair

 

Education Salon  

sponsored by Remi Cachet 

Electric

KJM Salons

bebop

Saks Hexham

Law Salons

Karoliina Saunders Hair Design

Saks Beauty Northallerton

Westrow

 

Salon Group 

Sponsored by Viviscal

Contemporary Salons

Bad Apple Hair Group

Guy Christian Salons

Westrow

Blue Tit

Headmasters

Barrie Stephen Hair

Hairven Salon

 

Best Local Salon 

sponsored by Paul Mitchell 

Q Hair & Beauty

Linton & Mac

Storm Hair Design

Emma Hellier

H&Co Hair Salon

Saks Hair & Beauty West Bridgford

Academy Salons Weybridge

Law Salons

 

Digital Salon

Hair by Martyna Grant

Trinity Hair & Beauty

Reilly Denholm

Simone Thomas

H&Co Hair Salon

Saks Exeter

Rockalily Cuts

 

Customer Service Salon

KAM Hair and Body Spa

Q Hair & Beauty

H&Co Hair Salon

Leah Durrant Hair Salon & Beauty Re:Treat

Kartee M Salon

bebop

Law Salons

Gatsby & Miller

 

Stylist of the Year  

Gareth Williams, Headmasters

MIMI Kobayashi, Billi Currie

Tim Scott-Wright, Tim Scott-Wright

Ashley Gamble, Ashley Gamble

Sofia Reyeros, Saks Hair Exeter

Andrew Smith, Andrew Smith Salons

Christian Wiles, Christian Wiles Traditional Gentleman’s Grooming Salon

Mary Yeomans, Saks Hair and Beauty Kings Hill

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags