July 26, 2019

July 19, 2019

Please reload

Recent Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Featured Posts

Most Wanted Finalists Announced!

July 18, 2018

 

 

Known as the hairdressing industries most creative and influential awards ceremony, this years Most Wanted Finalists have been announced!

 

Creative Head's Most Wanted Awards are known for rewarding the creative flair and passion from the UK's most talented stylists, and breaking the boundaries when it comes to trends and skill.

 

The winners will be announced at the awards ceremony in September!

 

TEAM AWARDS

BEST SALON TEAM

CATEGORY SPONSOR PAUL MITCHELL

Blue Tit, London
Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester
Review, Hampshire
Sixth Sense Salon, Birmingham
SJ Forbes, Surrey

 

 BEST LOCAL SALON

CATEGORY SPONSOR TIGI

George’s Hairdressing, Leicester
Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester
Porters Barbers, London
Pure Hair, Surrey
Saks, Aberdeen

 

BEST SALON EXPERIENCE

CATEGORY SPONSOR L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

Cut & Grind, Covent Garden
Hare & Bone, London
Not Another Salon, London
Radio, Kings Cross
STIL, London

 

BEST NEW SALON

CATEGORY SPONSOR REVLON PROFESSIONAL

Nashwhite, Stratford-upon-Avon
Nicola Clarke at John Frieda, London
Radio, Kings Cross
Skyler London, London
The Social, London

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

MALE GROOMING SPECIALIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR AMERICAN CREW

Michael Francos, D+J Ambrose
Matthew Gavin, Ruffians
Kevin Luchmun, Kevin Luchmun
Jody Taylor
Christian Wiles, Christian Wiles

 

CREATIVE TALENT

CATEGORY SPONSOR BUMBLE AND BUMBLE

Andrew Barton
Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone
Zoë Irwin, Taylor Taylor London
Adam Reed, Percy & Reed
Angelo Vallillo, DNA Artspace

 

BUSINESS THINKER

CATEGORY SPONSOR TREATWELL

Katy Grimshaw, Spectrum One
Sophia Hilton, Not Another Salon
Skyler McDonald, Skyler London
Sally Montague, Sally Montague Hair Group
Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design

 

COLOUR EXPERT

CATEGORY SPONSOR WELLA PROFESSIONALS

Clayde Baumann, D+J Ambrose
Sarah Black, Linton & Mac
Claire Bonney, Radio
Casey Coleman, CHAIR
Sophia Hilton, Not Another Salon

 

HAIR TREND

CATEGORY SPONSOR REDKEN

Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone
Efi Davies, Toni&Guy
Stephanie Gamble, Ashley Gamble
Kevin Kahan, Kevin Kahan
Ken Picton, Ken Picton Salon

 

AWARD FOR INNOVATION

CATEGORY SPONSOR CLOUD NINE

Tim Binnington for The Manta
Syd Hayes for #SydPin
Robert Masciave for eBlade scissors
Steve McManus for Hairtribe
Stewart Roberts for Haircuts4Homeless

 

SESSION STYLIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR BABYLISS PRO

Syd Hayes
Larry King
James Pecis
Adam Reed

Eugene Souleiman

 

HAIR ICON

CATEGORY SPONSOR JOICO

Duffy
Sally Brooks
Nicola Clarke
Syd Hayes
Sophia Hilton
Sam McKnight
Adam Reed
Angelo Seminara
Eugene Souleiman
Josh Wood

FOR HAIRDRESSERS IN THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

EXCEPTIONAL STYLIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR ALFAPARF MILANO

Dylan Bradshaw, Dylan Bradshaw
Aidan Darcy, Brown Sugar
Bridget Haren, Bridget Haren Hair & Beauty
David Murray, David Murray @21
Nadine Quinn, THE. SPACE

 
SUPREME TEAM

CATEGORY SPONSOR L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

River Hair Studio, Limerick
The Greene Room, Co Clare
Lloyds Hair, Waterford
The Hair Shop, Co Louth
THE. SPACE, Dublin

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags