Most Wanted Finalists Announced!


Known as the hairdressing industries most creative and influential awards ceremony, this years Most Wanted Finalists have been announced!

Creative Head's Most Wanted Awards are known for rewarding the creative flair and passion from the UK's most talented stylists, and breaking the boundaries when it comes to trends and skill.

The winners will be announced at the awards ceremony in September!

TEAM AWARDS

BEST SALON TEAM

CATEGORY SPONSOR PAUL MITCHELL

Blue Tit, London Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester Review, Hampshire Sixth Sense Salon, Birmingham SJ Forbes, Surrey

BEST LOCAL SALON

CATEGORY SPONSOR TIGI

George’s Hairdressing, Leicester Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester Porters Barbers, London Pure Hair, Surrey Saks, Aberdeen

BEST SALON EXPERIENCE

CATEGORY SPONSOR L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

Cut & Grind, Covent Garden Hare & Bone, London Not Another Salon, London Radio, Kings Cross STIL, London

BEST NEW SALON

CATEGORY SPONSOR REVLON PROFESSIONAL

Nashwhite, Stratford-upon-Avon Nicola Clarke at John Frieda, London Radio, Kings Cross Skyler London, London The Social, London

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

MALE GROOMING SPECIALIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR AMERICAN CREW

Michael Francos, D+J Ambrose Matthew Gavin, Ruffians Kevin Luchmun, Kevin Luchmun Jody Taylor Christian Wiles, Christian Wiles

CREATIVE TALENT

CATEGORY SPONSOR BUMBLE AND BUMBLE

Andrew Barton Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone Zoë Irwin, Taylor Taylor London Adam Reed, Percy & Reed Angelo Vallillo, DNA Artspace

BUSINESS THINKER

CATEGORY SPONSOR TREATWELL

Katy Grimshaw, Spectrum One Sophia Hilton, Not Another Salon Skyler McDonald, Skyler London Sally Montague, Sally Montague Hair Group Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design

COLOUR EXPERT

CATEGORY SPONSOR WELLA PROFESSIONALS

Clayde Baumann, D+J Ambrose Sarah Black, Linton & Mac Claire Bonney, Radio Casey Coleman, CHAIR Sophia Hilton, Not Another Salon

HAIR TREND

CATEGORY SPONSOR REDKEN

Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone Efi Davies, Toni&Guy Stephanie Gamble, Ashley Gamble Kevin Kahan, Kevin Kahan Ken Picton, Ken Picton Salon

AWARD FOR INNOVATION

CATEGORY SPONSOR CLOUD NINE

Tim Binnington for The Manta Syd Hayes for #SydPin Robert Masciave for eBlade scissors Steve McManus for Hairtribe Stewart Roberts for Haircuts4Homeless

SESSION STYLIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR BABYLISS PRO

Syd Hayes Larry King James Pecis Adam Reed Eugene Souleiman

HAIR ICON

CATEGORY SPONSOR JOICO

Duffy Sally Brooks Nicola Clarke Syd Hayes Sophia Hilton Sam McKnight Adam Reed Angelo Seminara Eugene Souleiman Josh Wood

FOR HAIRDRESSERS IN THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

EXCEPTIONAL STYLIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR ALFAPARF MILANO

Dylan Bradshaw, Dylan Bradshaw Aidan Darcy, Brown Sugar Bridget Haren, Bridget Haren Hair & Beauty David Murray, David Murray @21 Nadine Quinn, THE. SPACE

SUPREME TEAM

CATEGORY SPONSOR L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

River Hair Studio, Limerick The Greene Room, Co Clare Lloyds Hair, Waterford The Hair Shop, Co Louth THE. SPACE, Dublin


Featured Posts
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts
Archive